List of AER BUREAU members

Adopted at the General Assembly in Wroclaw (PL) on 27 May 2014

Armenia
1 member
1 alternate
Balgarija
1 member
KALCHEV Ventsislav (Ruse)
1 alternate
Belgique/Belgie
2 members
COLLIGNON Christophe (Wallonie)
VANRAES Jean-Luc (Bruxelles-Capitale)
2 alternates
SAENEN Marianne (Wallonie)
LAMBERTZ Karl Heinz (Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft)
Bosna I Hercegovina
2 members
CVIJANOVIC Zeljka (Republika Srpska)
DOMIC Anto (Brcko District)
2 alternates
KOJIC Djordja (Brcko District)
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
1 member
1 alternate
Ceska Republika
1 member
JANECEK Karel (Královéhradecký)
1 alternate
TOMKOVA Ivana (Královéhradecký)
Cyprus
1 member
GALANOS Alexis (Famagusta)
1 alternate
LOUROUTZIATIS Andreas (Larnaca)
Danmark
1 member
LJATIFI Medzait (Nordjylland)
1 alternate
JENSEN Preben (Syddanmark)
España
2 members
MAS Artur (Catalonia)
FABRA Alberto (Valencia)
2 alternates
GAMBUS Francesc (Catalonia)
MORAGUES FERRER Juan Carlos (Valencia)
France
4 members
GIRAUD Eliane (Rhône-Alpes)
TREMOUILLE Claude (Limousin)
4 alternates
Greece
1 member
DAKIS George (Western Macedonia)
1 alternate
SOKOUTIS Giannis (Western Macedonia)
Hrvatska/Croatia
3 members
PAUK Goran (Sibenik-Knin)
FLEGO Valter (Istria)
3 alternates
ZRILIC Stipe (Zadarska Zupanija)
OTOCAN Oriano (Istria)
Ireland/Eire
1 member
NEELY Seamus (Donegal)
1 alternate
O HEANAIGH Micheal (Donegal)
Italia
3 members
CHIODI Giovanni (Abruzzes)
3 alternates
Magyarorzag/Hungary
1 member
MAGYAR Anna (Csongrad)
1 alternate
MENGYI Roland (Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen)
Montenegro
1 member
FILIPOVIC Ljubomir (Budva)
1 alternate
Nederland
1 member
TSOUTSANIS-VAN DER KOOGH Marijke (Noord-Brabant)
1 alternate
GIJSBERTS Bert (Flevoland)
Norge
1 member
RÖNNING Dag (Hedmark)
1 alternate
WIIK Lise (Telemark)
Österreich
3 members
Dr SCHICKER Rudolf (Wien)
Mag. SCHWARZ Barbara (Niederrösterreich)
Kr SIGL Viktor (Oberösterreich)
3 alternates
Dr WAWRA Oskar (Wien)
Mag. MANDL Lukas (Niederrösterreich)
Dr. WATZL Erich (Oberösterreich)
Polska
1 member
PILAWA Jacek (Dolnoslaskie)
1 alternate
Portugal
1 member
ALBUQUERQUE Miguel (Madeira)
1 alternate
CORDEIRO Vasco Alves (Açores)
Republica Moldova
1 member
1 alternate
Rossija
2 members
MUKHAMETSHIN Farid (Tatarstan)
2 alternates
GAVRILOV Oleg (Tatarstan)
Romania
3 members
OPRISAN Marian (Vrancea)
TEODORESCU Horia (Tulcea)
TAMÁS Sándor (Covasna)
3 alternates
NICOLESCU Constantin (Arges)
MOLDOVAN Emil Radu (Bistrita-Nasaud)
TATAR Marta Eva (Covasna)
Sakartvelo/Georgia
1 member
KHABADZE Archil (Ajara)
1 alternate
TAVAMAISHVILI Giorgi (Ajara)
Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
3 members
FEHR Mario (Zürich)
VONLANTHEN Beat (Freiburg)
WÜTHRICH-PELLOLI Urs (Basel-Lanschaft)
3 alternates
LEHMANN Luzia (Zürich)
SCHALLER Alain (Freiburg)
ANDRES Pascal (Basel-Landschaft)
Shqipëria/Albania
3 members
PONI Ferdinand (Tirana)
CUNGU Maxhid (Shkodra)
SINAJ Petrit (Berat)
3 alternates
ELEZI Ibsen (Kukes)
GJONI Pashk (Lezhe)
MULLARAJ Alfred (Durres)
Srbija
1 member
PASZTOR Istvan (Voijvodina)
1 alternate
TOMANOVA MAKANOVA Ana (Vojvodina)
Suomi/Finland
1 member
TUIKKA Elina (Keski-Pohjanmaa)
1 alternate
PARKKINEN Sanna (Pohjois-Karjala)
Sverige
2 members
SAECREDIUS Birgitta (Dalarna)
EDSTAV Johan (Uppsala)
2 alternates
KARLSSON Mattias (Norrbotten)
LEIJEGREN Irene (Örebro)
Türkiye
3 members
SOYSAL Suayip (Kirsehir)
ZOLAN Osman ( Denizli)
SAHIN Fatma (Gaziantep)
3 alternates
DEGIRMENCI Ali (Denizli)
DULKADIROGLU Barbaros (Kirsehir)
ORTAKÖYLÜOGLU Oguz (Kayseri)
Ukrajina
2 members
FEDORUK Andriy (Donets’k)
KOLYESNIKOV Dmytro (Dnipropetrovsk)
2 alternates
NIKOLAIENKO Andrii Ivanovych (Kirohvorad)
United Kingdom
1 member
MANS Keith (Hampshire)
1 alternate
KENDAL Mel (Hampshire)
 

On top of the


  • AER Executive Board members
  • President of the Summer Academy organising committee
  • President of the Rur@ct programme
  • President of the Eurodyssey Programme
  • Outgoing AER Presidents who have held two mandates

The bureau is composed of the following representatives:



Invited Regions to the Bureau for the period 2013-2015


  • ALBA (RO) - represented by DUMITREL Ion
  • ALSACE (F) - represented by REICHARDT André

Invited Organisations to the Bureau

In a consultative capacity (without voting rights)


  • President of the Committee of the Regions
  • President of the Congress (Council of Europe)
  • President of the Chamber of Regions at the Congress
  • Members of the AER holding the highest position within the Committee of the Regions, the Congress and its Chamber of Regions
  • Interregional organizations members of AER
 
Home | What is AER ? | Activities | Members and Partners | Knowledge Centre | Publications | Events | Media corner | Site Index


Assembly of European Regions - 6 Rue Oberlin - F-67000 Strasbourg / 63-67 rue d'Arlon - B-1040 Bruxelles / info@aer.eu
All rights reserved © Assembly of European Regions (AER) 1999-2015 (Read Legal information and Disclaimer)
Development CMS Typo3 Ameos and AER - webmasterdelete_me(at)aerdelete_me.eu